fbpx
-13%

D-Link Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (550m) (mini-GBIC)

D-Link

Dispatched / Available for collection within 2-3 working days if in stock.

Availability:

In Stock At Supplier

R449.00 R519.00

In Stock At Supplier

Warranty: 12 Months

D-Link Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (550m) (mini-GBIC)

– D-Link Gigabit Interface converters are transceivers that connect Gigabit switches and 10/100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks, providing high-speed connections over the fibre-optic or twisted-pair cable. The fiber-optic transceivers have standard duplex LC connectors for connection compatibility.

Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
– These transceivers use the industry-standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package. They slide into the mini GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network.

Hot Swappable
– All D-Link Mini GBIC transceivers are hot-swappable. You can remove or replace the GBIC transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and mini-GBIC’s to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Features
– Fibre type: 50um or 62.5um Multi-mode fibre up to 550m
– 1X 1000BASE-SX port
– Full duplex operation
– 802.3x Flow Control support
– Hot Swappable
– Power support: 3.3V

SKU: DEM-311GT Category:
Dimensions 13.1 × 7.4 × 4.9 cm
Brand

D-Link

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (550m) (mini-GBIC)”

There are no reviews yet.

SHOPPING CART

close